HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION (2019-20)

Revised Time Table Classes IV / V

DateDayClass - IVClass - V
27.09.2019FridayScience /
General Knowledge
English Literature /
General Knowledge
28.09.2019SaturdaySocial StudiesSocial Studies /
Art
30.09.2019MondayMathematics /
Value Education
Mathematics /
Value Education
01.10.2019TuesdayEnglish Literature /
Art
Science /
Sanskrit

Timings:
Friday, Monday, Tuesday – 07:25 am to 1:00 pm
Saturday –   Class IV:    07:25 am to 9:30 am
Class V:     07:25 am to 12:00 Noon

Read More

HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION (2019-20)

Revised Time Table Classes II / III

DateDayClass - IIClass - III
27.09.2019FridayComputer Studies / General KnowledgeScience /
General Knowledge
28.09.2019Saturday-Computer Studies
30.09.2019MondayMathematics /
Value Education
Mathematics /
Value Education
01.10.2019TuesdayEnglish Literature /
Art
Social Studies /
Art

Timings:
Friday, Monday, Tuesday – 07:25 am to 1:00 pm
Saturday – Class III: 07:25 am to 9:30 am

Read More

HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION (2019-20)

Revised Time Table – Class I

Timing 7:25 am to 1: pm

DateDayClass - I
27.09.2019FridayEnglish Literature / General Knowledge
28.09.2019Saturday-
30.09.2019MondayMathematics / Value Education
01.10.2019TuesdayEnvironmental Studies / Art
Read More

First Term Examination (2019-20)

Revised Time Table – Classes Nursery / Prep.

Timings: 07:25 am to 11:30 am

DateDayNurseryPrep.
27.09.2019FridayNumber Work / CraftNumber Work / Spelling / Dictation
28.09.2019Saturday--
30.09.2019MondayHindi Written / ArtHand Writing / Craft
01.10.2019TuesdayHand Writing / Spelling / DictationArt / Health / Hygiene

Note:

Class Nursery: 27.09.2019 to 01.10.2019 – English Recitation / English Conversation / Health/Hygiene / Hindi Reading / Recitation, Story Telling

Class Prep.: 27.09.2019 to 01.10.2019 – Story Telling / English Reading / Recitation / English Conversation / Hindi Reading / Recitation

Read More

CISCE UP and UK Regional Swimming Meet 2019 Closing Ceremony

Boys' High School and College, Prayagraj द्वारा इस दिन पोस्ट की गई रविवार, 8 सितंबर 2019

The Allahabad Zone team proved their mettle and class in the boys category and dominated at the CISCE UP and UK Regional Swimming Meet 2019 with a clean sweep of Individual Championship trophies while in the girls category, the top honours went to Lucknow Zone-B team. Once again, the Lucknow Zone-B team retained the Overall Championship trophy while Allahabad Zone was the runners up. Harshit Nath (BHS) and Ayush Kumar Singh (BHS), both of Allahabad zone jointly bagged the Individual championship trophy for Senior boys category with four gold medals each...

Read More